grazerkunstverein

2022

(Concert)

EXHAUST

steliosilchuk / x.ypno

24/09/2022, 21:00, CAFÉ WOLF, Annenstraße 18

(Conversation)

Borrowed

Maria Toumazou, Aristotelis Nikolas Mochloulis, Georgia Triantafyllidou, Maya Tounta, Koula Savvidou, Evagoras Vanezis

24/09/2022, 17:00

(Sound)

In Tongues

Alison Knowles, Eduardo Costa, Eleni Poulou, Hannah Weiner, Lutz Bacher

02/07, 09/07, 16/07, 23/07, 30/07, 06/08, 13/08, 20/08, 27/08/2022

(Publication)

prefaces to appendage

Arnisa Zeqo, Iris Touliatou, Julie Peeters, Lisa Holzer, Tom Engels, Quinn Latimer

2022

(Exhibition)

appendage

Iris Touliatou

25/06 - 27/08/2022, opening 24/06, 18:00

(Conversation)

appendage

Iris Touliatou, Tom Engels

26/06/2022, 13:00

(Exhibition)

we sat rigid except for the parts of our bodies that were needed for production

Sandra Lahire, Celeste Burlina

09/04 - 29/05/2022, opening 08/04, 18:00

(Conversation, Lecture)

Dialoge 4: Forms of Resistance

Center for Contemporary Art, Mark Nash, Yagazie Emezi, Ryan Cosbert, Belinda Kazeem-Kamiński, Florian Bieber

21/05/2022, 15:30 - 19:00

(Lecture, Performance, Screening)

Dialoge 3: Identity

Center for Contemporary Art, David Getsy, Alexandra Hammond, Furusho von Puttkammer, Masha Godovannaya, Barbara Wagner, Benjamin de Burca

18/05/2022, 15:30 - 20:15

(Conversation, Lecture, Performance, Screening)

Dialoge 2: Trust & Intransigence

Center for Contemporary Art, Saddam Jumaily, Marita Muukkonen, Ivor Stodolsky, Jasmina Cibic, Alexandra Hammond, Ekaterina Degot, Vedran Dzihic, Anri Sala

17/05/2022, 14:00 - 18:30

(Conversation, Lecture, Screening)

Dialoge 1: The Myth of Home & Postmigration

Center for Contemporary Art, Wolfgang Meixner, Marc Hill, Steffen Schneider, Renate Hansen-Kokoruš, Djordje Čenić

16/05/2022, 15:00 - 20:00

(Performance)

She gave it to me I got it from her

Clara Amaral

13/05/2022, 17:00, 19:30; 14/05/2022, 13:00, 15:00, 16:30; 15/05/2022, 13:00

(Performance)

Submission Submission (unplugged)

Bryana Fritz

13/05/2022, 18:30; 14/05/2022, 18:00; 15/05/2022, 14:30

(Reading)

You have within you something stronger and more numinous

Margarita Maximova

14/05/2022, 19:00

(Conversation, Screening)

A Lifeline of Lovers' Conversations

Tina Keane, Jo Davis & Lis Rhodes, Jeanette Iljon, Tanya Syed, Martine Thoquenne, Sarah Turner, Sandra Lahire, Annette Kennerley, Helena Goldwater. Curated by Charlotte Procter and Daniella Shreir.

10/04/2022, 14:00

(Conversation, Screening)

In Resonance: The Golden Pixel Cooperative and Sandra Lahire

The Golden Pixel Cooperative, Christiana Perschon, Lydia Nsiah, Enar de Dios Rodigruez, Sandra Lahire. Curated by Antonia Rahofer.

09/04/2022, 17:30, Schubertkino (Graz)

(Concert)

Soft Resource

Rosa Anschütz

08/04/2022, 21:00

(Publication)

we sat rigid except for the parts of our bodies that were needed for production

Celeste Burlina, Tom Engels, Laura Guy, Calla Henkel, Sandra Lahire, Julie Peeters, Charlotte Procter, Kerstin Schroedinger, Miriam Stoney

2022

2008

(Publication)

Vojin Bakić

Vojin Bakić, Jerko Derengi, Milan Prelog, WHW Zagreb

2008

(Publication)

Tom Holert: Quellen der Unsicherheit

Tom Holert, Søren Grammel

2008

2007

(Publication)

Bernd Krauß: für die hinterm Vorhang leben

Søren Grammel, Bernd Krauß

2007

(Publication)

__fabrics interseason: DÖBLING REFORM: panier und biobourgeoisie

__fabrics interseason, Robert Gassner, Søren Grammel

2007

(Publication)

Es ist schwer das Reale zu berühren

Søren Grammel, Maria Lind, Hito Steyerl

2007

2006

(Publication)

Eine Person allein in einem Raum mit Coca-Cola-farbenen Wänden

Søren Grammel, Jan Verwoert

2006

(Publication)

Routes. Imaging travel and migration

Stuart Hall, Christian Kravagna, Erden Kosova, Eva Maria Stadler

2006

2005

(Publication)

Martin Beck: an Exhibit. viewed played populated

Martin Beck, Christian Höller, Eva Maria Stadler

2005

2004

(Publication)

Claudia & Julia Müller

Daniel Baumann, Charles Esche, Madeleine Schuppli, Eva Maria Stadler

2004

(Publication)

Josef Dabernig: Proposal for a New Kunsthaus, not further developed

Josef Dabernig, Christian Kravagna

2004

(Publication)

Jonathan Monk: & MILK. Today is just a copy of yesterday

Jonathan Monk

2004

2003

(Publication)

Die unsichtbare Masse, Medienmasse und Massenmedien_steirischer herbst 2003

2003

(Publication)

Arbeit am Leben. Das Gespenstische Soziale des Kinos

Helmut Draxler, Albert Gramer, Eva Maria Stadler

2003

2002

(Publication)

Mathias Poledna: Actualité

Diedrich Diederichsen, Pamela M. Lee, Mathias Poledna, Eva Maria Stadler

2002

(Publication)

The Global Complex

Saskia Asser, Els Barents, Fernando Castro Flórez, Doris von Drathen, Mika Hannula, Hou Hanru, Markus Heinzelmann, Paulo Herkenhoff, Christian Höller, Carlo McCormick, Thomas Mulcaire, Gerda Ridler, Genoveva Rückert, Christa Schneebauer, Andreas Spiegl, Reinhard Spieler,Martin Sturm, Rob Tufnell, Jan Verwoert, Rainer Zendron

2002

2001

(Publication)

DURCH 11. Elisabeth Printschitz

Hildegund Amanshauser, Helmuth Draxler, Christine Frisinghelli, Robert Fleck, Christian Fleck, Rainer Götz, Richard Hoeck, Elfriede Jelinek, Joseph Kosuth, Freya Krummel, Jörg Laederach, Elisabeth List, Greil Marcus, Eva Meyer, Giulia Niccolai, Peter Pakesch, Rosa Pock, Elisabeth Schleebrügge, Johannes Schlebrügge, Mariella Simoni, Eva Maria Stadler, Sissi Tax, Matta Wagnest, Heimo Zobernig

2001

(Publication)

Timewave Zero. A psychedelic Reader

Lionel Bouvier, Angela Bulloch, Diedrich Diederichsen, Michel Foucault, Brion Gysin, Jörg Heiser, Albert Hofmann, Timothy Leary, John McCracken, Mai-Thu Perret, Sadie Plant, Alexander Shulgin, Ann Shulgin

2001

2000

(Publication)

Re_public. Zur Wahrnehmung des Öffentlichen als Öffentliches

Sebastian Huber, Eva Maria Stadler, Thomas Trummer

2000

(Publication)

Dorit Margreiter: Short Hills

Dorit Margreiter, Eva Maria Stadler, Yvonne Volkart

2000

1999

(Publication)

Bildung. Information, Kommunikation und Didaktik

Eva Maria Stadler, Thomas Trummer

1999

(Publication)

Hans-Peter Feldmann: Bilder

Hans-Peter Feldmann, Eva Maria Stadler

1999

1998

(Publication)

Mise en Scène. Theater und Kunst (Texts)

Antonin Artaud, André Bazin, Diedrich Diederichsen, Robert Fleck, Dan Graham, Sebastian Huber, Wolfgang Kralicek, Eva Maria Stadler, Thomas Trummer, Sybille Wirsing, Vitus Weh,

1998

(Publication)

Mise en Scène. Theater und Kunst (Pictures)

Sebastian Huber, Eva Maria Stadler, Thomas Trummer

1998

1996

(Publication)

DURCH 10. The Sick Soul

John Collier, Clegg & Guttmann, Harold Garfinkel, Daniela Olotu-Goettfried, Douglas Harper, Leonard M. Henny, Eric S. Knowels, Charles F. Matter, R. Dennis Middlemist, Stanley Milgram, Susan Sackett, Eva Maria Stadler, Astrid Wege, Ulf Wuggenig

1996

(Publication)

Chapmanworld

Dinos Chapman, Jake Chapman, David Falconer, Douglas Fogle, ICA Publications, Nick Land

1996

(Publication)

Fernbedienung. Does television inform the way art is mad

Klemens Gruber, Lynne Joyrich, Theo Ligthart, Jeff Rian, Johann Skocek, Eva Maria Stadler, Thomas Trummer

1996

1995

(Publication)

Self Made

Fritz Heubach,Wolfgang Pauser, Collier Schorr, Richard Shusterman, Eva Maria Stadler, Thomas Trummer

1995

1994

(Publication)

steirischer herbst 1994. Grazer Kunstverein

Eva Maria Stadler

1994

(Publication)

esprit d’amusement

Joshua Decter, Susanne Gargerle, Mario Klarer, Eva Maria Stadler, Thomas Trummer, Christian G. Triebel,

1994

1993

(Publication)

REAL AIDS 

Hildegund Amanshauser, John Baldessari, Louise Bourgeois, Marcel Broodthaers, André Cadere, Larry Clark , Jef Geys, Eva Hesse, Adolf Krischanitz, Elke Krystufek, Christian Kravagna, Eleonora Louis, Pierre Molinier, Georg Schöllhammer, Robert Smithson, Eva Maria Stadler, Thomas Trummer

1993

(Publication)

REAL TEXT. Reflection on the periphery of the subject

Douglas Crimp, Teresa de Lauretis, Silvia Eiblmayr, Paul Feyerabend, Peter Gorsen, Barbara Jaffee, Christian Kravagna, Richard Rorty, Jaqueline Rose, Georg Schöllhammer, Francisco J. Varela, Amy Winter, Robert W. Witkin

1993

1992

(Publication)

Plakate

Bernhard Denscher, Robert Fleck, Christian Gargerle, Peter Pakesch, Franz West, Gert Winkler

1992

(Publication)

Martin Kippenberger: Old Vienna Posters

Martin Kippenberger

1992

1991

(Publication)

Michael Zinganel: QWERTYUIOPASDFGHJKLZXCVBNM

Heinz Gappmayr, Michael Zinganel

1991

1990

(Publication)

Zeichnungen 1

Herbert Brandl, Werner Büttner, Ika Huber, Horst Münch, Albert Oehlen, Max Wechsler, Otto Zitko

1990

(Publication)

Durch 8/9

Rasheed Araeen, Georges Bataille, Michel de Certeau, Clémentine Deliss, Isabelle Graw, Lubaina Himid, Stuart Morgan, John Picton, Elisabeth Printschitz, Paul Rabinow, Simon Underwood

1990

(Publication)

DURCH 6/ 7. Vor aller Augen

Benjamin Buchloh, Klaus Bussman, Clegg & Guttmann, Douglas Crimp, Clémentine Deliss, Andrea Fraser, Christian Gargerle, Alexander Gankin, Peter Pakesch, Elisabeth Printschitz, Dietmar Steiner, Johann Georg Sulzer, Peter Weibel

1990

1989

(Publication)

Aus Grazer Sammlungen

Siegfried Anzinger, Jörg Bauböck, Wolfgang Bauer, Peter Baum, Bernhard Johannes Blume, Günter Brus, Leonora Carrington, Wolf-Dieter Eigner, Anne Gutjahr, Werner Gutjahr, Horst Gerhard Haberl, Judith Jauschowetz, Dr. Johannes Koren, Freya Krummel, Wolfgang Lorenz, Ingrid Mayr, Jörg Mayr, Stuart Morgan, Albert Oehlen, Dr. Gertie Pakesch, Peter Pakesch,Elisabeth Printschitz, Helmut Reinisch, K. S., Wilfred Skreiner, David Skreiner, Karin Strobl, L. W.

1989

(Publication)

Ilija Šoškić

Dragica Čakić, Mario Diacono, Elisabeth Printschitz, Ilija Šoškić

1989

1988

(Publication)

Graz 1988

Wolfgang Bauer, Bart Cassiman, Dennis Cooper, Juan Goytisolo, Mike Kelley, Cornelia Lauf, Eduard Limonov, Viktor Misiano, Tschempiony Mira, Peter Pakesch, Włodek Pawlak, Tim Power, Elisabeth Printschitz, Anda Rottenberg, Jana Sevcík, Jirí Sevcík, Ferdinand Schmatz

1988

(Publication)

Durch 5. Bildbeschreibungen

Franz Josef Czernin, Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe, Leander Kaiser, Joseph Kosuth, Eva Meyer, Juan Muñoz, Peter Pakesch, Elisabeth Printschitz, Hartmut Skerbisch, Reiner Speck, Harald Szeemann, Elisabeth von Schlebrügge, Daniel Walter

1988

(Publication)

Ilya Kabakov: Vor dem Abendessen

Ilya Kabakov, Peter Pakesch, Elisabeth Printschitz

1988

1987

(Publication)

Michelangelo Pistoletto

Bruno Corà, Peter Pakesch, Michelangelo Pistoletto

1987

(Publication)

Durch 3/ 4

Werner Büttner, Guy Debord, Diedrich Diedrichsen, Rainald Goetz, Georg Herold, Jörg Immendorf, Asger Jorn, Michael Krebber, Markus Oehlen, Albert Oehlen, Roberto Ohrt, Peter Pakesch, Elisabeth Printschitz, Martin Prinzhorn, Mayo Thompson, Gil Wolmann

1987

(Publication)

Durch 2

Raimund Abraham, Josif Bakstein, Joseph Brodsky, Jean-Joseph Goux, Boris Groys, Gary Indiana, Tama Janowitz, Jonas Mekas, Viktor Misiano, Heiner Müller, Glen O’Brien, Peter Pakesch, Elisabeth Printschitz, Dimitrij A. Prigov, David Robbins, Hans-Joachim Schlegel, Volker Schögler, Arlette Sennegon-Meister, Willis Truitt, Vadim Zacharov

1987

(Publication)

Albert Oehlen: Der Übel

Peter Pakesch, Albert Oehlen

1987

(Publication)

Bildhauerzeichnungen

Bruno Corà, Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe, Antje von Graevenitz, Rafael Jablonka, Hubert Klocker, Dieter Koepplin, Ulrich Loock, Peter Pakesch, John Yau

1987

(Publication)

Malerei – Wandmalerei

Dieter Bogner, Markus Brüderlin, Otto Demus, Christian Gagerle, Ludwig Hevesi, Friedrich Kiesler, Georg Schöllhammer, Denys Zacharopoulos

1987

1986

(Publication)

Die Wahlverwandtschaften

Elechi Amadi, Alberto Boatto, Konrad Bayer, Elias Canetti, Raymond Carver, Daniil Charmes, Joseph Conrad, Alain Cueff, Gustave Flaubert, Sigmund Freud, Allen Ginsberg, Jenny Holzer, Per Kirkeby, Pierre Klossowski, Joseph Kosuth, Giacomo Leopardi, Thomas Mann, Mario Merz, Peter Pakesch, Edgar Allen Poe, Ezra Pound, Reinhard Pressnitz, Dieter Roth, Claude Royet-Journoud, August Ruhs, Johannes von Schlebrügge, Ferdinand Schmatz, William Shakespeare, Mariella Simoni, Daniel Walter, Franz West, Elisabeth Wiesmayr-Schlebrügge, Ludwig Wittgenstein, Denys Zacharopoulos

1986

(Publication)

Durch 1 

Klaus Feichtenberger, Rudolf Haller, Rolf Herken, Peter Kogler, Peter Pakesch, Roger Penrose, Elisabeth Printschitz, August Ruhs, Ferdinand Schmatz, Elisabeth Schweeger, Albert Oehlen, Peter Weibel, John A. Wheeler, Oswald Wiener, Erich Wonder

1986

(Publication)

Druckgraphik. 1970–85

Bice Curiger, Martin Disler, Monika Faber, Johannes Gachnang, Günther Gercken, Per Kirkeby, Peter Pakesch, David Shapiro, Emilio Vedova, Wolfgang Wunderlich

1986

Archive

(2017–2021)

(2013–2016)

(1986–2012)

Filter:

Concert

Conversation

Sound

Publication

Exhibition

Lecture

Performance

Screening

Reading

  • EN
  • DE